Niles West IHSA 3A Sectional
October 31, 2009
Results by: Runner's Edge Race Timing - www.RunnersEdgeRaceTiming.com
Contact: RunnersEdge@verizon.net
Table of Contents
Finish List - Boys - Boys 3A - All Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 3A - All Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Boys 3A - All Teams
Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys 3A
Qualifying - Teams: 5 Individuals: 7
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr. Qualifier
1 1 120 Nico Composto Loyola Academy 14:57.56 4:59/M SR TM
2 2 318 Andrew Smith York 14:58.34 4:59/M SR TM
3 3 46 Martin Grady Fenwick 14:58.42 4:59/M SR IND
4 4 312 Jack Driggs York 15:07.85 5:02/M JR TM
5 5 125 Jack Seeberg Loyola Academy 15:10.00 5:03/M SR TM
6 6 121 Mark Donohue Loyola Academy 15:13.02 5:04/M SR TM
7 7 222 Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park River Forest 15:14.10 5:05/M SO TM
8 8 126 Patrick Smith Loyola Academy 15:20.56 5:07/M SR TM
9 9 170 Tommy King New Trier 15:29.77 5:10/M JR TM
10 10 168 Noah Grayboys New Trier 15:32.44 5:11/M SR TM
11 11 223 Jack Stapleton Oak Park River Forest 15:36.82 5:12/M JR TM
12 12 89 Steve Krauss Lake Park 15:39.38 5:13/M SR IND
13 13 123 Tom Beddome Loyola Academy 15:42.59 5:14/M JR TM
14 14 207 Cuitlahuac Pineda-YounNorthside 15:42.60 5:14/M SR IND
15 15 63 Nate Young Glenbard East 15:46.74 5:15/M SR IND
16 16 142 Dave Eckhart Maine South 15:47.08 5:16/M JR TM
17 17 144 Mike Moore Maine South 15:48.78 5:16/M SR TM
18 18 219 Peter Hogenson Oak Park River Forest 15:51.96 5:17/M JR TM
19 19 146 Sean Senf Maine South 15:53.60 5:18/M SR TM
20 20 316 Matthew Schacht York 15:56.16 5:19/M SR TM
21 21 122 Mac Ford Loyola Academy 15:57.37 5:19/M JR TM
22 22 61 Nathan Peterson Glenbard East 15:57.42 5:19/M JR IND
23 23 91 William Morrison Lake Park 15:58.60 5:19/M JR IND
24 24 218 Sam Fourman Oak Park River Forest 16:03.65 5:21/M JR TM
25 25 317 Kushpal Sangha York 16:06.19 5:22/M SR TM
26 26 314 Ron Hedman York 16:07.13 5:22/M JR TM
27 27 143 Nick Keenan Maine South 16:07.54 5:22/M SR TM
28 28 189 George Davros Niles West 16:10.26 5:23/M SR IND
29 29 147 Dylan Wallace Maine South 16:11.81 5:24/M SR TM
30 (< 5) 112 Herald Alvarez Leyden 16:12.92 5:24/M SR
31 30 171 Leland Later New Trier 16:13.78 5:24/M SO TM
32 31 172 Michael Quirke New Trier 16:16.77 5:25/M JR TM
33 32 145 Luke Rossi Maine South 16:18.33 5:26/M JR TM
34 33 44 Steve Blazer Fenwick 16:18.88 5:26/M JR
35 34 204 Cooper Eben Northside 16:19.30 5:26/M SR
36 35 220 Clayton Kirk Oak Park River Forest 16:22.30 5:27/M SR TM
37 36 43 Ian Barnett Fenwick 16:23.24 5:28/M JR
38 37 87 Ryan Jorgensen Lake Park 16:24.22 5:28/M SR
39 38 173 Eric Zuckerman New Trier 16:24.80 5:28/M SR TM
40 39 313 Nick Gornick York 16:25.38 5:28/M JR TM
41 40 250 Jack Cross St Ignatius 16:26.50 5:29/M JR
42 41 303 Isaac Trostle Willowbrook 16:27.18 5:29/M SR
43 42 124 William Hague Loyola Academy 16:27.41 5:29/M SO TM
44 43 221 Nicholas Reyes Oak Park River Forest 16:28.20 5:29/M SO TM
45 44 315 Tom Hedman York 16:30.67 5:30/M JR TM
46 45 101 Kulayifi Haji Lane 16:31.67 5:30/M SR
47 46 184 Aron Sebhat Niles North 16:32.06 5:31/M SO
48 47 47 Matt Shannon Fenwick 16:33.02 5:31/M SR
49 (< 5) 27 Alex Finnegan Evanston 16:33.39 5:31/M SR
50 48 92 John Oldenburg Lake Park 16:33.78 5:31/M JR
51 (< 5) 148 Abdurahim Haji Mather 16:34.02 5:31/M SO
52 49 302 Pat Niyork Willowbrook 16:36.64 5:32/M SO
53 50 49 Dan Yerkes Fenwick 16:40.12 5:33/M SR
54 51 167 Will Edwards-Mizel New Trier 16:40.66 5:33/M SR TM
55 52 58 Mike Dexl Glenbard East 16:42.39 5:34/M JR
56 53 182 Kosta Papazoglou Niles North 16:42.53 5:34/M JR
57 54 165 Eduardo Padilla Morton 16:42.94 5:34/M JR
58 55 205 Wesley Laytham Northside 16:43.85 5:34/M JR
59 56 224 Eunhwan Yoo Oak Park River Forest 16:44.28 5:35/M JR TM
60 57 185 Justin Suh Niles North 16:44.36 5:35/M FR
61 58 45 Ryan Clardy Fenwick 16:45.01 5:35/M SO
62 59 183 Carlitos Rangel Niles North 16:45.97 5:35/M SO
63 60 90 Dakota Morales Lake Park 16:46.57 5:35/M FR
64 61 249 Jimmy Connelly St Ignatius 16:46.87 5:35/M SR
65 62 253 Kamal Khan St Ignatius 16:48.12 5:36/M JR
66 (< 5) 114 Arthur Williams Leyden 16:48.91 5:36/M SR
67 (< 5) 28 Scott Klamm Evanston 16:51.40 5:37/M JR
68 63 259 Charlie Labuz St. Patrick 16:51.84 5:37/M SO
69 64 194 Matt Miller Niles West 16:52.29 5:37/M SR
70 65 206 Charlie Mesimore Northside 16:54.64 5:38/M JR
71 66 255 Patrick Santino St Ignatius 16:57.12 5:39/M SO
72 (< 5) 149 Juan Mendez Mather 16:59.73 5:40/M SO
73 67 162 Patricio Echeverria Morton 17:00.22 5:40/M JR
74 68 301 Brain Kane Willowbrook 17:00.82 5:40/M SR
75 69 252 Jack Keelan St Ignatius 17:01.64 5:40/M FR
76 70 76 Felix Peralta Juarez 17:03.14 5:41/M JR
77 71 289 Matt Sebek Whitney Young 17:03.42 5:41/M JR
78 72 191 Mas Hoshi Niles West 17:03.85 5:41/M SO
79 73 57 Denys Booth Glenbard East 17:06.63 5:42/M SR
80 (< 5) 217 Tony Belpedio Notre Dame 17:07.38 5:42/M SR
81 74 169 Isa Qasim New Trier 17:07.49 5:42/M JR TM
82 75 164 Hector Lopez Morton 17:08.16 5:43/M JR
83 76 59 Mike Fahey Glenbard East 17:08.76 5:43/M SO
84 77 209 Erik Zuehlke Northside 17:09.26 5:43/M JR
85 78 181 Niles North Boys RunnnNiles North 17:09.57 5:43/M
86 (< 5) 113 Hector Patino Leyden 17:12.17 5:44/M SR
87 79 103 Victor Terrazas Lane 17:13.37 5:44/M SR
88 80 166 Andrew Zalazinski Morton 17:13.52 5:44/M JR
89 81 62 Luke Chvatal Glenbard East 17:16.13 5:45/M SR
90 82 106 Danny Zimny-Schmitt Lane 17:16.68 5:45/M SO
91 83 193 Zach Koukios Niles West 17:17.02 5:46/M JR
92 84 102 Jimmy Orellana Lane 17:17.98 5:46/M JR
93 85 88 Kevin Jorgensen Lake Park 17:20.97 5:47/M SO
94 86 187 Josh Zeidman Niles North 17:21.33 5:47/M SR
95 87 192 Marc Julien Niles West 17:21.70 5:47/M SO
96 88 256 Tim Ortman St. Patrick 17:22.27 5:47/M SR
97 89 160 Nereo Carvajal Morton 17:23.04 5:48/M SR
98 90 161 Eric Deguevera Morton 17:23.30 5:48/M SO
99 91 290 Eric Shan Whitney Young 17:23.62 5:48/M SO
100 92 141 Curt Cudnowski Maine South 17:25.06 5:48/M JR TM
Qualifying - Teams: 5 Individuals: 7
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr. Qualifier
101 (< 5) 117 Andrew Zotti Lincoln Park 17:26.50 5:49/M SO
102 93 288 Mike Schaible Whitney Young 17:28.90 5:49/M SO
103 94 60 Jim Peters Glenbard East 17:30.37 5:50/M SR
104 95 100 Lucas Beltran Lane 17:31.26 5:50/M SO
105 96 284 Sam Barder Whitney Young 17:31.71 5:50/M SO
106 97 186 Tim Vazquez Niles North 17:32.82 5:51/M SO
107 98 190 Dan Friedman Niles West 17:35.48 5:52/M SR
108 99 86 Trever Murphy Lake Park 17:38.92 5:53/M SR
109 (< 5) 115 Fernando Ramirez Leyden 17:39.26 5:53/M SR
110 (< 5) 116 Roberto Gonzalez Leyden FP 17:39.52 5:53/M JR
111 100 285 Liam Burns Whitney Young 17:40.06 5:53/M JR
112 101 304 Wes Umano Willowbrook 17:40.07 5:53/M JR
113 102 203 Jiasong Yang Northside 17:41.49 5:54/M SR
114 103 260 Steve Mendez St. Patrick 17:41.82 5:54/M SO
115 104 104 Nathan Wade-Scott Lane 17:42.32 5:54/M SR
116 105 195 Jimmy Rosati Niles West 17:44.54 5:55/M SR
117 106 105 James Wiatr Lane 17:46.66 5:55/M SR
118 107 16 Jake Bugajski De La Salle 17:49.86 5:56/M SR
119 108 254 Mike Tonner St Ignatius 17:50.08 5:57/M SO
120 109 22 John Zackrison De La Salle 18:03.14 6:01/M SR
121 110 208 Fahad Saravi Northside 18:05.19 6:02/M JR
122 111 298 Farhab Arshad Willowbrook 18:05.81 6:02/M SR
123 112 287 Joe Platt Whitney Young 18:10.57 6:03/M JR
124 113 299 Tom Garbacz Willowbrook 18:13.87 6:04/M SR
125 114 261 Tim Houston St. Patrick 18:19.31 6:06/M SR
126 (< 5) 265 Andres Mahmud Steinmetz 18:20.12 6:07/M JR
127 115 286 Matt Otero Whitney Young 18:28.62 6:09/M SR
128 (< 5) 118 Brandon Schnake Lincoln Park 18:37.65 6:12/M SR
129 (< 5) 275 Robert Davis Von Steuben 18:38.74 6:13/M SR
130 116 258 Kiante Green St. Patrick 18:39.66 6:13/M SR
131 117 257 Terry Lesyk St. Patrick 18:41.48 6:14/M SO
132 118 262 Eric Villalpando St. Patrick 18:43.65 6:14/M SO
133 119 300 Dan Heneghan Willowbrook 18:49.89 6:16/M SO
134 120 2 Jessie Deleon Curie 18:52.94 6:17/M JR
135 121 77 Aldair Solano Juarez 18:53.24 6:18/M SO
136 (< 5) 266 Jose Padilla Steinmetz 18:59.06 6:20/M SR
137 122 6 Carlos Solis Curie 19:07.81 6:22/M SR
138 123 5 Daniel Rodriguez Curie 19:11.38 6:24/M SO
139 124 71 Ivan Andrade Juarez 20:04.74 6:41/M JR
140 125 3 Richard Horta Curie 20:07.24 6:42/M JR
141 126 7 Kevin Torres Curie 20:12.19 6:44/M FR
142 127 8 Jonathan Velez Curie 20:12.90 6:44/M JR
143 (< 5) 276 Michael Gulan Von Steuben 20:18.37 6:46/M SO
144 128 18 Jeremy O'Brien De La Salle 20:22.48 6:47/M SO
145 129 72 Anthony Carmona Juarez 20:25.64 6:48/M JR
146 (< 5) 119 Charles Foster Lincoln Park 20:29.02 6:50/M FR
147 130 21 Jeremy Tripplet De La Salle 21:00.67 7:00/M JR
148 131 20 Johnny Torres De La Salle 21:10.06 7:03/M FR
149 132 73 Michael Frias Juarez 21:24.73 7:08/M SO
150 (< 5) 267 Rolando Ramirez Steinmetz 22:28.71 7:29/M SO
151 133 75 Marcos Melecio Juarez 22:29.30 7:30/M JR
152 134 17 Juwan Foster De La Salle 22:46.16 7:35/M SR
153 135 4 Carlos Negrete Curie 22:46.69 7:35/M SO
154 136 74 Christopher Juarez Juarez 23:08.46 7:43/M JR
155 137 19 Jesus Ochoa De La Salle 24:24.23 8:08/M SR
Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys 3A
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Loyola Academy 33 1 5 6 8 13 21 42
Top 5 Times: 1:16:23.73
Average Time: 15:16.75
2 York 77 2 4 20 25 26 39 44
Top 5 Times: 1:18:15.67
Average Time: 15:39.13
3 Oak Park River Forest 95 7 11 18 24 35 43 56
Top 5 Times: 1:19:08.83
Average Time: 15:49.77
4 Maine South 108 16 17 19 27 29 32 92
Top 5 Times: 1:19:48.81
Average Time: 15:57.76
5 New Trier 118 9 10 30 31 38 51 74
Top 5 Times: 1:19:57.56
Average Time: 15:59.51
6 Fenwick 169 3 33 36 47 50 58
Top 5 Times: 1:20:53.68
Average Time: 16:10.74
7 Lake Park 180 12 23 37 48 60 85 99
Top 5 Times: 1:21:22.55
Average Time: 16:16.51
8 Glenbard East 238 15 22 52 73 76 81 94
Top 5 Times: 1:22:41.94
Average Time: 16:32.39
9 Northside 245 14 34 55 65 77 102 110
Top 5 Times: 1:22:49.65
Average Time: 16:33.93
10 Niles North 293 46 53 57 59 78 86 97
Top 5 Times: 1:23:54.49
Average Time: 16:46.90
11 St Ignatius 298 40 61 62 66 69 108
Top 5 Times: 1:24:00.25
Average Time: 16:48.05
12 Niles West 334 28 64 72 83 87 98 105
Top 5 Times: 1:24:45.12
Average Time: 16:57.02
13 Morton 365 54 67 75 80 89 90
Top 5 Times: 1:25:27.88
Average Time: 17:05.58
14 Willowbrook 370 41 49 68 101 111 113 119
Top 5 Times: 1:25:50.52
Average Time: 17:10.10
15 Lane 385 45 79 82 84 95 104 106
Top 5 Times: 1:25:50.96
Average Time: 17:10.19
16 Whitney Young 451 71 91 93 96 100 112 115
Top 5 Times: 1:27:07.71
Average Time: 17:25.54
17 St. Patrick 484 63 88 103 114 116 117 118
Top 5 Times: 1:28:54.90
Average Time: 17:46.98
18 Juarez 576 70 121 124 129 132 133 136
Top 5 Times: 1:37:51.49
Average Time: 19:34.30
19 De La Salle 605 107 109 128 130 131 134 137
Top 5 Times: 1:38:26.21
Average Time: 19:41.24
20 Curie 616 120 122 123 125 126 127 135
Top 5 Times: 1:37:31.56
Average Time: 19:30.31
Inc. Evanston 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Leyden 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Leyden FP 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Lincoln Park 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Mather 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Notre Dame 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Steinmetz 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Inc. Von Steuben 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:
Top
Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys 3A
Loyola Academy Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:16:23.73 Average Time: 15:16.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 120 Nico Composto SR 1 1 14:57.56 14:57.56 00:00.00
2 125 Jack Seeberg SR 5 6 15:10.00 30:07.56 00:12.44
3 121 Mark Donohue SR 6 12 15:13.02 45:20.58 00:15.46
4 126 Patrick Smith SR 8 20 15:20.56 1:00:41.14 00:23.00
5 123 Tom Beddome JR 13 33 15:42.59 1:16:23.73 00:45.03
6 122 Mac Ford JR 21 54 15:57.37 1:32:21.10 00:59.81
7 124 William Hague SO 42 96 16:27.41 1:48:48.51 01:29.85
York Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:18:15.67 Average Time: 15:39.13
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 318 Andrew Smith SR 2 2 14:58.34 14:58.34 00:00.00
2 312 Jack Driggs JR 4 6 15:07.85 30:06.19 00:09.51
3 316 Matthew Schacht SR 20 26 15:56.16 46:02.35 00:57.82
4 317 Kushpal Sangha SR 25 51 16:06.19 1:02:08.54 01:07.85
5 314 Ron Hedman JR 26 77 16:07.13 1:18:15.67 01:08.79
6 313 Nick Gornick JR 39 116 16:25.38 1:34:41.05 01:27.04
7 315 Tom Hedman JR 44 160 16:30.67 1:51:11.72 01:32.33
Oak Park River Forest Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:19:08.83 Average Time: 15:49.77
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 222 Malachy Schrobilgen SO 7 7 15:14.10 15:14.10 00:00.00
2 223 Jack Stapleton JR 11 18 15:36.82 30:50.92 00:22.72
3 219 Peter Hogenson JR 18 36 15:51.96 46:42.88 00:37.86
4 218 Sam Fourman JR 24 60 16:03.65 1:02:46.53 00:49.55
5 220 Clayton Kirk SR 35 95 16:22.30 1:19:08.83 01:08.20
6 221 Nicholas Reyes SO 43 138 16:28.20 1:35:37.03 01:14.10
7 224 Eunhwan Yoo JR 56 194 16:44.28 1:52:21.31 01:30.18
Maine South Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:19:48.81 Average Time: 15:57.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 142 Dave Eckhart JR 16 16 15:47.08 15:47.08 00:00.00
2 144 Mike Moore SR 17 33 15:48.78 31:35.86 00:01.70
3 146 Sean Senf SR 19 52 15:53.60 47:29.46 00:06.52
4 143 Nick Keenan SR 27 79 16:07.54 1:03:37.00 00:20.46
5 147 Dylan Wallace SR 29 108 16:11.81 1:19:48.81 00:24.73
6 145 Luke Rossi JR 32 140 16:18.33 1:36:07.14 00:31.25
7 141 Curt Cudnowski JR 92 232 17:25.06 1:53:32.20 01:37.98
New Trier Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:19:57.56 Average Time: 15:59.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 170 Tommy King JR 9 9 15:29.77 15:29.77 00:00.00
2 168 Noah Grayboys SR 10 19 15:32.44 31:02.21 00:02.67
3 171 Leland Later SO 30 49 16:13.78 47:15.99 00:44.01
4 172 Michael Quirke JR 31 80 16:16.77 1:03:32.76 00:47.00
5 173 Eric Zuckerman SR 38 118 16:24.80 1:19:57.56 00:55.03
6 167 Will Edwards-Mizel SR 51 169 16:40.66 1:36:38.22 01:10.89
7 169 Isa Qasim JR 74 243 17:07.49 1:53:45.71 01:37.72
Fenwick Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:20:53.68 Average Time: 16:10.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 46 Martin Grady SR 3 3 14:58.42 14:58.42 00:00.00
2 44 Steve Blazer JR 33 36 16:18.88 31:17.30 01:20.46
3 43 Ian Barnett JR 36 72 16:23.24 47:40.54 01:24.82
4 47 Matt Shannon SR 47 119 16:33.02 1:04:13.56 01:34.60
5 49 Dan Yerkes SR 50 169 16:40.12 1:20:53.68 01:41.70
6 45 Ryan Clardy SO 58 227 16:45.01 1:37:38.69 01:46.59
Lake Park Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:21:22.55 Average Time: 16:16.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 89 Steve Krauss SR 12 12 15:39.38 15:39.38 00:00.00
2 91 William Morrison JR 23 35 15:58.60 31:37.98 00:19.22
3 87 Ryan Jorgensen SR 37 72 16:24.22 48:02.20 00:44.84
4 92 John Oldenburg JR 48 120 16:33.78 1:04:35.98 00:54.40
5 90 Dakota Morales FR 60 180 16:46.57 1:21:22.55 01:07.19
6 88 Kevin Jorgensen SO 85 265 17:20.97 1:38:43.52 01:41.59
7 86 Trever Murphy SR 99 364 17:38.92 1:56:22.44 01:59.54
Glenbard East Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:22:41.94 Average Time: 16:32.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 63 Nate Young SR 15 15 15:46.74 15:46.74 00:00.00
2 61 Nathan Peterson JR 22 37 15:57.42 31:44.16 00:10.68
3 58 Mike Dexl JR 52 89 16:42.39 48:26.55 00:55.65
4 57 Denys Booth SR 73 162 17:06.63 1:05:33.18 01:19.89
5 59 Mike Fahey SO 76 238 17:08.76 1:22:41.94 01:22.02
6 62 Luke Chvatal SR 81 319 17:16.13 1:39:58.07 01:29.39
7 60 Jim Peters SR 94 413 17:30.37 1:57:28.44 01:43.63
Northside Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:22:49.65 Average Time: 16:33.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 207 Cuitlahuac Pineda-YouniSR 14 14 15:42.60 15:42.60 00:00.00
2 204 Cooper Eben SR 34 48 16:19.30 32:01.90 00:36.70
3 205 Wesley Laytham JR 55 103 16:43.85 48:45.75 01:01.25
4 206 Charlie Mesimore JR 65 168 16:54.64 1:05:40.39 01:12.04
5 209 Erik Zuehlke JR 77 245 17:09.26 1:22:49.65 01:26.66
6 203 Jiasong Yang SR 102 347 17:41.49 1:40:31.14 01:58.89
7 208 Fahad Saravi JR 110 457 18:05.19 1:58:36.33 02:22.59
Niles North Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 293 Team Score (times): 1:23:54.49 Average Time: 16:46.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 184 Aron Sebhat SO 46 46 16:32.06 16:32.06 00:00.00
2 182 Kosta Papazoglou JR 53 99 16:42.53 33:14.59 00:10.47
3 185 Justin Suh FR 57 156 16:44.36 49:58.95 00:12.30
4 183 Carlitos Rangel SO 59 215 16:45.97 1:06:44.92 00:13.91
5 181 Niles North Boys Runnne 78 293 17:09.57 1:23:54.49 00:37.51
6 187 Josh Zeidman SR 86 379 17:21.33 1:41:15.82 00:49.27
7 186 Tim Vazquez SO 97 476 17:32.82 1:58:48.64 01:00.76
St Ignatius Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 298 Team Score (times): 1:24:00.25 Average Time: 16:48.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 250 Jack Cross JR 40 40 16:26.50 16:26.50 00:00.00
2 249 Jimmy Connelly SR 61 101 16:46.87 33:13.37 00:20.37
3 253 Kamal Khan JR 62 163 16:48.12 50:01.49 00:21.62
4 255 Patrick Santino SO 66 229 16:57.12 1:06:58.61 00:30.62
5 252 Jack Keelan FR 69 298 17:01.64 1:24:00.25 00:35.14
6 254 Mike Tonner SO 108 406 17:50.08 1:41:50.33 01:23.58
Niles West Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 334 Team Score (times): 1:24:45.12 Average Time: 16:57.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 189 George Davros SR 28 28 16:10.26 16:10.26 00:00.00
2 194 Matt Miller SR 64 92 16:52.29 33:02.55 00:42.03
3 191 Mas Hoshi SO 72 164 17:03.85 50:06.40 00:53.59
4 193 Zach Koukios JR 83 247 17:17.02 1:07:23.42 01:06.76
5 192 Marc Julien SO 87 334 17:21.70 1:24:45.12 01:11.44
6 190 Dan Friedman SR 98 432 17:35.48 1:42:20.60 01:25.22
7 195 Jimmy Rosati SR 105 537 17:44.54 2:00:05.14 01:34.28
Morton Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 365 Team Score (times): 1:25:27.88 Average Time: 17:05.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 165 Eduardo Padilla JR 54 54 16:42.94 16:42.94 00:00.00
2 162 Patricio Echeverria JR 67 121 17:00.22 33:43.16 00:17.28
3 164 Hector Lopez JR 75 196 17:08.16 50:51.32 00:25.22
4 166 Andrew Zalazinski JR 80 276 17:13.52 1:08:04.84 00:30.58
5 160 Nereo Carvajal SR 89 365 17:23.04 1:25:27.88 00:40.10
6 161 Eric Deguevera SO 90 455 17:23.30 1:42:51.18 00:40.36
Willowbrook Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 370 Team Score (times): 1:25:50.52 Average Time: 17:10.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 303 Isaac Trostle SR 41 41 16:27.18 16:27.18 00:00.00
2 302 Pat Niyork SO 49 90 16:36.64 33:03.82 00:09.46
3 301 Brain Kane SR 68 158 17:00.82 50:04.64 00:33.64
4 304 Wes Umano JR 101 259 17:40.07 1:07:44.71 01:12.89
5 298 Farhab Arshad SR 111 370 18:05.81 1:25:50.52 01:38.63
6 299 Tom Garbacz SR 113 483 18:13.87 1:44:04.39 01:46.69
7 300 Dan Heneghan SO 119 602 18:49.89 2:02:54.28 02:22.71
Lane Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 1:25:50.96 Average Time: 17:10.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 101 Kulayifi Haji SR 45 45 16:31.67 16:31.67 00:00.00
2 103 Victor Terrazas SR 79 124 17:13.37 33:45.04 00:41.70
3 106 Danny Zimny-Schmitt SO 82 206 17:16.68 51:01.72 00:45.01
4 102 Jimmy Orellana JR 84 290 17:17.98 1:08:19.70 00:46.31
5 100 Lucas Beltran SO 95 385 17:31.26 1:25:50.96 00:59.59
6 104 Nathan Wade-Scott SR 104 489 17:42.32 1:43:33.28 01:10.65
7 105 James Wiatr SR 106 595 17:46.66 2:01:19.94 01:14.99
Whitney Young Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 451 Team Score (times): 1:27:07.71 Average Time: 17:25.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 289 Matt Sebek JR 71 71 17:03.42 17:03.42 00:00.00
2 290 Eric Shan SO 91 162 17:23.62 34:27.04 00:20.20
3 288 Mike Schaible SO 93 255 17:28.90 51:55.94 00:25.48
4 284 Sam Barder SO 96 351 17:31.71 1:09:27.65 00:28.29
5 285 Liam Burns JR 100 451 17:40.06 1:27:07.71 00:36.64
6 287 Joe Platt JR 112 563 18:10.57 1:45:18.28 01:07.15
7 286 Matt Otero SR 115 678 18:28.62 2:03:46.90 01:25.20
St. Patrick Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 484 Team Score (times): 1:28:54.90 Average Time: 17:46.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 259 Charlie Labuz SO 63 63 16:51.84 16:51.84 00:00.00
2 256 Tim Ortman SR 88 151 17:22.27 34:14.11 00:30.43
3 260 Steve Mendez SO 103 254 17:41.82 51:55.93 00:49.98
4 261 Tim Houston SR 114 368 18:19.31 1:10:15.24 01:27.47
5 258 Kiante Green SR 116 484 18:39.66 1:28:54.90 01:47.82
6 257 Terry Lesyk SO 117 601 18:41.48 1:47:36.38 01:49.64
7 262 Eric Villalpando SO 118 719 18:43.65 2:06:20.03 01:51.81
Juarez Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 576 Team Score (times): 1:37:51.49 Average Time: 19:34.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 76 Felix Peralta JR 70 70 17:03.14 17:03.14 00:00.00
2 77 Aldair Solano SO 121 191 18:53.24 35:56.38 01:50.10
3 71 Ivan Andrade JR 124 315 20:04.74 56:01.12 03:01.60
4 72 Anthony Carmona JR 129 444 20:25.64 1:16:26.76 03:22.50
5 73 Michael Frias SO 132 576 21:24.73 1:37:51.49 04:21.59
6 75 Marcos Melecio JR 133 709 22:29.30 2:00:20.79 05:26.16
7 74 Christopher Juarez JR 136 845 23:08.46 2:23:29.25 06:05.32
De La Salle Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 605 Team Score (times): 1:38:26.21 Average Time: 19:41.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 16 Jake Bugajski SR 107 107 17:49.86 17:49.86 00:00.00
2 22 John Zackrison SR 109 216 18:03.14 35:53.00 00:13.28
3 18 Jeremy O'Brien SO 128 344 20:22.48 56:15.48 02:32.62
4 21 Jeremy Tripplet JR 130 474 21:00.67 1:17:16.15 03:10.81
5 20 Johnny Torres FR 131 605 21:10.06 1:38:26.21 03:20.20
6 17 Juwan Foster SR 134 739 22:46.16 2:01:12.37 04:56.30
7 19 Jesus Ochoa SR 137 876 24:24.23 2:25:36.60 06:34.37
Curie Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 616 Team Score (times): 1:37:31.56 Average Time: 19:30.31
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 2 Jessie Deleon JR 120 120 18:52.94 18:52.94 00:00.00
2 6 Carlos Solis SR 122 242 19:07.81 38:00.75 00:14.87
3 5 Daniel Rodriguez SO 123 365 19:11.38 57:12.13 00:18.44
4 3 Richard Horta JR 125 490 20:07.24 1:17:19.37 01:14.30
5 7 Kevin Torres FR 126 616 20:12.19 1:37:31.56 01:19.25
6 8 Jonathan Velez JR 127 743 20:12.90 1:57:44.46 01:19.96
7 4 Carlos Negrete SO 135 878 22:46.69 2:20:31.15 03:53.75
Evanston Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 27 Alex Finnegan SR Less Than 5 16:33.39 16:33.39 00:00.00
2 28 Scott Klamm JR Less Than 5 16:51.40 33:24.79 00:18.01
Leyden Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 112 Herald Alvarez SR Less Than 5 16:12.92 16:12.92 00:00.00
2 114 Arthur Williams SR Less Than 5 16:48.91 33:01.83 00:35.99
3 113 Hector Patino SR Less Than 5 17:12.17 50:14.00 00:59.25
4 115 Fernando Ramirez SR Less Than 5 17:39.26 1:07:53.26 01:26.34
Leyden FP Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 116 Roberto Gonzalez JR Less Than 5 17:39.52 17:39.52 00:00.00
Lincoln Park Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 117 Andrew Zotti SO Less Than 5 17:26.50 17:26.50 00:00.00
2 118 Brandon Schnake SR Less Than 5 18:37.65 36:04.15 01:11.15
3 119 Charles Foster FR Less Than 5 20:29.02 56:33.17 03:02.52
Mather Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 Abdurahim Haji SO Less Than 5 16:34.02 16:34.02 00:00.00
2 149 Juan Mendez SO Less Than 5 16:59.73 33:33.75 00:25.71
Notre Dame Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 217 Tony Belpedio SR Less Than 5 17:07.38 17:07.38 00:00.00
Steinmetz Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 265 Andres Mahmud JR Less Than 5 18:20.12 18:20.12 00:00.00
2 266 Jose Padilla SR Less Than 5 18:59.06 37:19.18 00:38.94
3 267 Rolando Ramirez SO Less Than 5 22:28.71 59:47.89 04:08.59
Von Steuben Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 275 Robert Davis SR Less Than 5 18:38.74 18:38.74 00:00.00
2 276 Michael Gulan SO Less Than 5 20:18.37 38:57.11 01:39.63